Natural Cocoa Butter - 15kg kibbled pieces
Made in Ecuador with premium beans. This virgin butter is not deodorized so it retains the delicious chocolate aroma with its natural characteristics. Natural cocoa butter is widely used in the cosmetics and soap industries. It is believed to be good for scars, stretch marks, and wrinkles. In the food-industry it is used to make wonderful white chocolate.
Cocoa butter is normally hard at room temperature and melts at body temperature. To soften it, simply microwave it shortly before use.
- Bean-to-Bar chocolates making
- White chocolate making
- Thinning of chocolate - chocolate fountains, fudges, creams
- Soap & Candle making
- Skin products (moisturizers, stretch marks, lip balms)
- Chocolate mousses
Shipping disclaimer: Occasionally during summertime some of the Chocolate, Cocoa Butter and Cocoa Liquor/Mass might melt slightly during shipping. We do not use cold-packing materials for regular shipments because we try to keep our shipping and packing costs low in order to give our customers the most competitive prices. This should not affect any of your baking/cooking applications.
Our prices are shown EXLUDING VAT as they vary according to the country withing the European Union where you are located.
If you have a VAT ID number, please add it at the check out. This will assure that you will not be charged the Tax if you are outside from the Netherlands.
If you are in the Netherlands, or if your VAT cannot be verified, you can always ask for a tax reimbursement with your TAX office if this is applicable.
Please note that there is not much we can do if we cannot verify your VAT number.
If you DO NOT have a VAT ID number, you will be charged the corresponding tax according to the country of delivery.